- Board
Board
Erich Becker
Board
Melanie Jamnig
Board
Petra Jannaschk
Board
Isabel Öhlinger
Board
Robert Reiter
Board
Viktoria Salcher (Deputy Chairman)
Board
Rudolf Scholten (Chairman)
- General Management
General Management
Milo Rau (Artistic Director)
General Management
Artemis Vakianis (Executive Director)
General Management
Nina Wenko (Assistant to the Executive Director)
- Artistic Management
Artistic Management
Milo Rau (Artistic Director)
Artistic Management
Kolja Burgschuld (Assistant to the Artistic Director)
- Dramaturgy leading collective
- Outreach and Community Building
Outreach and Community Building
Kolja Burgschuld (currently on parental leave)
- Press and Public Relations
- Marketing and Strategic Partnerships
Marketing and Strategic Partnerships
Joachim Kapuy (Head of Marketing and strategic partnerships)
Marketing and Strategic Partnerships
Thomas Schoofs (Graphic design)
Marketing and Strategic Partnerships
Charlotte Steenbergen (Head of Partnership Development)
- Box Office and Service
Box Office and Service
Petra Jannaschk (Head of Box Office and Service)
Box Office and Service
Michaela Zimbelius (Head of Box Office and Service)
- Contract Department
Contract Department
Melanie Jamnig (Head of Contract Department)
- Production
Production
Johanna Niederwieser (Organisation of Travel and Accommodation)
- Surtitles and Translations
Surtitles and Translations
Monika Kalitzke (Supervisor Surtitles and Translations)
- Technical Department
Technical Department
Doris Jaindl (Head of Sound Department)
Technical Department
Gabriele Kaiba (Technical Director Performance Venues)
Technical Department
Andreas Lendais (Head of Light Department)
Technical Department
Roman Streuselberger (Technical Director Performance Venues)
Technical Department
Gert Tschuden (Head of Video Department)
Technical Department
Andreas Walter (Head of Technical Department)
- Head of Audience Services
- IT
- Finance
- Reception
- Dramaturgy
- Production
- Production Assistant
Anna Wäger, Sophie Ollmann (Organisation of Travel and Accommodation)
- Technical Directors Performance Venues
Paul Kaiba, Heinz Leitner, Vedran Mandic, Antony Osborne, Lukas Saller
- Logistics
Alois Finker, Markus Johne, Alex Losch, Gerald Trautenberg-Ziegler
- Lighting
Victor Duran, Stefan Ebelsberger, Paul Eisemann, Thomas Gleixner, Theresia Hausner, René Herbst, René Hofstätter, Simon Kluibenschedl, Martin Kreienbühel, Thomas Lipski, Benjamin Meier, Goran Peranovic, Krisha Piplits, Harald Reiss, Klaus Rink, Martin Schmidt, Reto Schubiger, Jan Wagner, Siegfried Wiltsche
- Sound
Maria Cecilia Ayalde, Christina Bauer, Philipp Bevanda, Jakob Brunner, Alexander Bossew, Edward Cosla, Stefan Ehgartner, Richard Gross, Lisa Maria Hollaus, Michael Jellasitz, Pit Kaufmann, Gabriel Körbler, Pierre Kostineak, Dominik Mayr, Leo Morello, Tom Niehaus, Jupp Prenn, Gerald Schubert, Nikolaus Schweiger, David Sokopp, Reinhard Traussnig, Philipp Treiber, Dominik Vogl, Veronika Weidner, Armin Wilfling, Markus Walder, Volker Werner, Benjamin Wuthe, Joachim Zach
- Video
Hermann Amon, Mehrdad Derafshi, Georg Eisnecker, Celalettin Er, Gery Herlbauer, Peter Koger, Peter Kupfer, Christoph Löbl, Linus Nägele, Szymon Olszowski, Peter Pahl-Hirsch, Thomas Planitzer, Michael Krupica, Max Windisch – Spoerk, Ronald Pfisterer
- Assistance Outreach and Community Building
Ana Mumladze Detering
- Assistance Marketing and strategic partnerships
Leonie Egger
- Stagehands
Andreas Berkmann, Johannes Diboky, Till Gatermann, Manuel Grübler, Daniel Haimböck, Sarah Jungmayr, Michael Kattner, Karl Kopecky, Bartek Kubiak, Florian Laubbichler, Elena Lauter, Krzystof Lesniewicz, Jan Lukas, Herbert Mattura, Michael Mies, Gregor Mowczan, Norbert Nagel, Claude Nikiema, Nikolas Noll, Max Rux, Lina Schmeling, Volker Stieblich, Reinhard Taurer, Michel Villalobos, Martin Vohryzka, Chris Welsh
- Scaffolders
Markus Klaghofer, Rudi Klaghofer, Mathias Lindinger, Adi Schmirl, Rico Sommer, Vladi Tchapanov, Andreas Wagner, Michael Weiss, Günther Zaunscherb
- Box Offices
Dominique Altmann, Naima Viktoria Bouakline, Felicia Englerth, Florian Eschelbach, Julian Grill (supervisor), Paul Göbel, Stefan Pfattner, Tanja Putzer, Clemens Rott, Ella Steinbach, Teresa Zerweck Zapke
- Surtitles and Translations
Teresa Linzner, Isolde Schmitt, Simona Weber, Miriam Stoney