Festwochen Team

Find the right contact person in the Wiener Festwochen team

TEAM FESTIVAL 2023

  • Production

    Claudia Joldes, Michael Schachermaier

  • Production Assistant

    Laura Buczynski, Daniela Gassner, Nina Goubran, Alexander Krones, Pia Meller, Matthias Vieider, Anna Wäger, Johanna Wieser

  • Production Intern

    Marlene Spielhofer, Anton Moser

  • Technical Directors Performance Venues

    Paul Kaiba, Heinz Leitner, Vedran Mandic, Antony Osborne, Alexander Riff, Lukas Saller, Andrey von Schlippe

  • Logistics

    Alois Finker, Markus Johne, Alex Losch, Georg Nolz, Gerald Trautenberg-Ziegler

  • Lighting

    Victor Duran, Stefan Ebelsberger, Thomas Gleixner, Theresia Hausner, Renè Herbst, Renè Hofstätter, Simon Kluibenschedl, Martin Kreienbühel, Roland Kumpl, Thomas Lipski ,Benjamin Meier, Goran Peranovic, Paul Eisemann, Krisha Piplits, Daniel Reinthaler, Harald Reiss, Klaus Rink, Martin Schmid, Reto Schubiger, Heide Tömpe, Jan Wagner, Siegfried Wiltsche

  • Sound

    Christina Bauer, Philipp Bevanda, Alexander Bossew, Stefan Ehgartner, Gracia-Leticia Gabriel, Richard Gross, Michael Jellasitz, Gabriel Körbler, Pierre Kostineak, Raphael Lins, Sebastian Marschler, Dominik Mayr, Margit Petri, Jupp Prenn, Jonas Reiter, Eva Rohrhofer, Gerald Schubert, Viktor Seedorf, David Sokopp, Jakob Strothe, Reinhard Traussnig, Philipp Treiber, Dominik Vogl, Markus Walder, Veronika Weidner, Volker Werner, Benjamin Wuthe, Joachim Zach

  • Video

    Hermann Amon, Mehrdad Derafshi, Georg Eisnecker, Celalettin Er, Gery Herlbauer, Peter Koger, Michael Krupica, Peter Kupfer, Christoph Löbl, Linus Nägele, Szymon Olszowski, Peter Pahl-Hirsch, Ronald Pfisterer, Thomas Planitzer, Gert Tschuden

  • Make-Up

    Katharina Gräser

  • Costume, Dresser

    Daniela Auer, Evelyn Grill, Astrid Hoeger, Renate Hofmann, Emilie Pilsl, Franziska Treml

  • Intern Outreach and Community Building

    Sarah Isabella Hollweger

  • Assistance Marketing and Strategic Partnerships

    Pia Meller, Daria Vybornova, Bettina Zöttl

  • Assistance Organisation of Travel and Accommodation

    Nargis Kurtkaya, Maximilian Neuhold (Intern)

  • Stagehands

    Andreas Berkmann, Alexander Gutsche, Daniel Haimböck, Karl Kopecky, Bartek Kubiak, Florian Laubbichler, Heinz Leitner, Krzystof Lesniewicz, , Vedran Mandic, Herbert Mattura, Michael Mies, Gregor Mowczan, Norbert Nagel, Claude Nikiema, Nikolas Noll, Lukas Saller, Lina Schmeling, Rico Sommer, Volker Stieblich, Reinhard Taurer, Vladi Tchapanov, Michel Villalobos, Martin Vohryzka, Andreas Wagner, Chris Welsh

  • Scaffolders

    Christian Gerold, Markus Klaghofer, Rudi Klaghofer, Mathias Lindinger, Walter Rauchecker, Adi Schmirl, Michael Weiss

  • Box Offices

    Tina Amerstorfer, Naima Bouakline, Paul Göbel, Rudolf Hevera, Natalia Kasik, Valerie Kremshuber, Birgit Mollik, Fiona Pulda, Tanja Putzer, Anna-Maria Renzhuber, Clemens Beat Rott, Leonie-Helen Toggenburg, Juan Francisco Vera, Alexander Worsch, Anna Wurzer

  • Usher

    Amelie Beckmann, Benedikt Bonat, Niki Bönsch, Fanny Brauweiler, Emma Domann, Nathalie Duran-Manzano, Julia Friedrich, Michaela Gaigg, Stella Gantchev, Lea Giglmayr, Luca Golder, Nastasia Griese, Ella Haid-Schmallenberg, Teo Hassan, Stephanie Heil, Barbara Hellmich, Johanna Hellmich, Laurina Hellmich, Selina Hellmich, Rubina Hellmich, Ruth Hembach, Antonia Hemetsberger, Magdalena Hermann, Sophia Hofinger, Anika Huber, Kim Hufnal, Mario Karner, Nina Kellner, Ayumi Kinast, Nina Kellner, Flo Klinger, Niko Kohout, Sarah Krammer, Valentin Lentini-Buchner, Estefania Leth, Tom Leutloff, Robert Lönne, Sophie Mader, Maike Monaco, Josefine Moser, Dominika Mowczan, Roksana Mowczan, Bela Nouriani, Alina Praßl, Maria Reichegger, Maria Ritter, Lauryn Robinson, Emilie Röchling, Clara Rosc, Manuela Sandri, Caroline Scherling, Lena Schober, Victoria Schopf, Ella Steinbach, Eleni Steinborn, Moritz Steinwender, Cornelia Strasser, Niko Stromp, Zita Tollas, Melina Trierenberg, Moritz Wais-Sigl, Jan Winterheller, Bernd Zeller, Julia Zeller, Sandra Zeller

  • Surtitles and Translations

    Mascha Dabic, Lotte Hammond, Christopher Hütmannsberger, Mine Scheid-Katayama, Teresa Linzner, Susanne Löscher, Igor Metzeltin, Melika Ramic, Andreas Regelsberger, Eva Schubert, Isolde Schmitt, Mandana Taban, Simona Weber, Birgit Weilguny

logo
logo
Press the Enter key to search or ESC to close
The Wiener Festwochen would like to thank their main sponsors.